Shareholder Analysis

Financial summary

Index AIM ALL

StatusAIM
Stock CodeKRS
SectorGeneral Mining
Financial year end31 December
Total issued share capital80,097,177 Ordinary Shares
Total voting capital80,097,177 Ordinary Shares
Percentage issued share capital not in public hands25.22%

No shares are currently held in treasury
There are no restrictions on the transfer of AIM securities

Directors Holdings

as at 18th December 2023

Directors HoldingsSharesPercent %
Russell Lamming4,611,8425.76
Brian Moritz2,125,8202.65
Graham Stacey437,3900.55
Total7,175, 0528.96

Key Shareholders

as at 18th December 2023 which hold more than 3% in the Company

Key ShareholdersSharesPercent %
Christopher Grosso13,703,35017.11
Interactive Investor Services Limited10,414,05913.00
Reeves D R S Esq9,819,42412.26
Jarvis Investment Management Limited8,112,39710.13
Hargreaves Lansdown Stockbrokers5,749,0747.18
Lamming R J Esq4,611,8425.76
Halifax Share Dealing Limited2,877,6203.59